Tuesday, March 10, 2015

Know your Bank balance through a missed call (INDIA)

Easily know your Bank account balance by giving a missed call to below numbers. The call will be immediately disconnected and you will receive the balance information as SMS to your mobile number. Your mobile number must be registered in your Bank for this purpose.

  1. Allahabad Bank 9224150150
  2. Andhra Bank 9223011300
  3. Axis Bank 9225892258
  4. Bank of baroda 9223011311
  5. Bank of india 2233598548
  6. Bhartiya Mahila Bank 9212438888
  7. Canara Bank 9289292892
  8. Central Bank of india 9222250000
  9. Dhanlaxmi Bank 8067747700
  10. HDFC Bank 18002703333
  11. ICICI Bank 2230256767
  12. IDBI Bank 9212993399
  13. Indian Bank 9289592895
  14. Karnataka Bank 18004251445
  15. Kotak Mahindra Bank 18002740110
  16. Punjab national Bank 18001802222
  17. Syndicate Bank 9664552255
  18. UCO Bank 9278792787
  19. Union Bank of india 9223009292
  20. Vijaya Bank 18002665555
  21. Yes Bank 9840909000